Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy outlines how Emerge Arts And Media, a Singapore-based website, collects, uses, discloses, and protects your personal information when you visit our website (https://emergeartsandmedia.com). We are committed to safeguarding your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) of Singapore and other applicable data protection laws.

1. Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of information from you when you visit our website:

1.1. Personal Information:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Postal address
  • Date of birth

1.2. Non-Personal Information:

  • Browser type and version
  • Operating system
  • IP address
  • Date and time of access
  • Pages visited
  • Referring website

2. How We Use Your Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

2.1. Providing Services:

  • To provide you with the products or services you have requested.
  • To communicate with you about your inquiries, orders, or account.

2.2. Marketing:

  • To send you promotional materials or offers that may be of interest to you.
  • To conduct surveys, contests, or market research.

2.3. Improving User Experience:

  • To analyze website usage and improve our website’s functionality and content.
  • To personalize your experience on our website.

3. Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your personal information with third parties under the following circumstances:

3.1. Service Providers:

  • We may share your information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, providing services, and conducting our business activities.

3.2. Legal Requirements:

  • We may disclose your information when required by law or to protect our legal rights, comply with judicial proceedings, court orders, or legal processes served on our website.

4. Data Security

We take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your data.

5. Your Rights

Under the PDPA, you have the right to:

  • Access your personal data held by us.
  • Correct any inaccuracies in your personal data.
  • Withdraw your consent for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal data.
  • Request the deletion of your personal data, subject to legal restrictions.

To exercise these rights or for any privacy-related inquiries, please contact us at 9276 5321 or 9783 7638.

6. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. Any updates will be posted on this page, and the effective date will be revised accordingly.

7. Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests related to this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Emerge Arts And Media, Marina Square6 Raffles Blvd, #03-308 Marina Square, Singapore 039594.

By using our website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. Please review this policy periodically for any updates.


Please replace the placeholders with your specific company information and consult with a legal professional to ensure compliance with the applicable privacy laws and regulations in Singapore.